Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacques Dynam.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1923-12-30

Day of Death 2004-11-11

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jaques Dynam

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 The Antidote as le chef de la fabrique de jouets
1988 Quelle famille ! as Raymond
1985 Slices of Life as Alex, le restaurateur
1983 One Deadly Summer as Ferraldo - le patron d'une entreprise de transports
1983 Domino as FERNANDE as CHRISTIANE as MIRANDOLE
1979 L'associé as Mathivet
1978 Ne pleure pas as Commissaire Duplantier
1977 L'École des cocottes as Labaume
1976 The Smurfs and the Magic Flute as Mortaille (voice)
1975 French Connection II as Inspector Genevoix
1974 The Four Charlots Musketeers 2 as L'aubergiste
1974 The Four Charlots Musketeers as L'aubergiste
1972 Dany la ravageuse as Hearse Driver
1969 Faites donc plaisir aux amis as Robert Garaudet
1968 Un drôle de colonel as Le policeman
1967 The Exchange Student as Croizac, le livreur de charbon
1967 The Hotheads
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Commissaire Vicini
1967 L'amateur ou S.O.S. Fernand
1967 Million Dollar Man
1967 Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard as Bertrand
1966 The Restaurant as Un serveur
1965 Fantomas Unleashed as Bertrand
1965 Quand passent les faisans as le chauffeur de Rimero
1965 Belphégor ou le Fantôme du Louvre (4 episodes) as Coudreau
1964 Fantomas as Inspecteur Bertrand
1964 Male Hunt as un truand
1964 A Ravishing Idiot as Le sergent de police
1963 Le Coup de bambou
1961 The Count of Monte Cristo as Le geôlier du Château d'If
1958 Taxi, Trailer and Bullfight as Pedro, le premier ganster
1958 Les femmes sont marrantes as Max
1957 La Polka des Menottes as le camionneur boulanger
1957 Vacances explosives as acteur
1956 La fierecilla domada as Florindo
1955 On déménage le colonel as Clotaire
1955 No Mercy for the Cellers as Jo
1955 The Impossible Mr. Pipelet as Mr Durand, le futur père
1954 Yours Truly, Blake
1952 Allô... je t'aime
1952 The Damned Lovers as Raoul
1951 Ma femme est formidable as Francis Germain, le trompettiste
1951 The Night Is My Kingdom as Jean Gaillard
1950 L'Invité du mardi as Jean Gomperse, le fils des épiciers
1949 Millionaires for One Day as Le docteur Michel
1949 Dr. Laennec as Meriadec
1947 Fantômas as Un préparateur
1945 Seul dans la nuit as acteur
1944 Les petites du quai aux fleurs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page