Biography

Dylan Baker is an American stage and screen actor and director. He holds an MFA from the Yale School of Drama, New Haven, Connecticut.

Dylan Baker is an American stage and screen actor and director. He holds an MFA from the Yale School of Drama, New Haven, Connecticut.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 96

Birthday 1959-10-07

Place of Birth Syracuse, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Colin R. Fox

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Haskett's Chance (1 episode)
2019 Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile as Utah Prosecutor David Yocom
2018 Elizabeth Harvest as Logan
2017 Little Women (3 episodes) as Mr March
2017 The Misogynists as Cameron
2017 Catfight as Doctor Jones
2017 The Good Fight (2 episodes) as Colin Sweeney
2016 No Beast So Fierce as Hank
2016 Miss Sloane as Jon O'Neill
2016 Confirmation as Orrin Hatch
2015 Applesauce as Stevie Bricks
2015 Blindspot (5 episodes) as FBI Director Pellington
2015 Actor Seeks Role as Doctor Friedman
2015 The Benefactor as Bobby
2014 Selma as J. Edgar Hoover
2014 23 Blast as Larry Freeman
2014 The Humbling as Dr. Farr
2014 Turks & Caicos as Gary Bethwaite
2014 Chicago P.D. (1 episode) as Dr. David Arata
2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues as Freddie Shapp
2012 Chicago Fire (2 episodes) as Dr. David Arata
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Armand Venetto
2012 Political Animals (6 episodes) as Vice President Fred Collier
2012 2 Days in New York as Ron
2011 Think of Me as Max
2011 Homeland (1 episode) as Senator Sam Paley
2011 Beauty as Drunk Youth #2
2010 Secretariat as Hollis Chenery
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Andy Woods
2009 The Good Wife (2 episodes) as Colin Sweeney
2009 Kings (13 episodes) as William Cross
2008 Revolutionary Road as Jack Ordway
2008 The Mentalist (2 episodes) as Bill Peterson
2008 Diminished Capacity as Mad Dog McClure
2007 Trick 'r Treat as Steven
2007 Across the Universe as Mr. Carrigan (Lucy's Father)
2007 The Stone Angel as Marvin
2007 The Hunting Party as CIA Operative
2007 Damages (10 episodes) as Jerry Boorman
2007 Spider-Man 3 as Dr. Curt Connors
2007 Drive (5 episodes)
2007 When a Man Falls as Bill
2007 Chicago 10 as David Dellinger / David Stahl (voice)
2006 Let's Go to Prison as Warden
2006 Ugly Betty (2 episodes)
2006 Fido as Bill Robinson
2006 Tall: The American Skyscraper & Louis Sullivan as Narrator
2006 The Book of Daniel (4 episodes) as Roger Paxton
2005 Hide and Seek as Sheriff Hafferty
2004 Life As We Know It (3 episodes) as Ronald Connor
2004 Kinsey as Alan Gregg
2004 Spider-Man 2 as Dr. Curt Connors
2003 The Elizabeth Smart Story as Ed Smart
2003 How to Deal as Steve Beckwith
2003 The Pitts (7 episodes) as Bob Pitt
2003 Head of State as Martin Geller
2003 Rick as Buck
2002 Benjamin Franklin (3 episodes) as Benjamin Franklin
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode) as John Hannigan
2002 Road to Perdition as Alexander Rance
2002 Changing Lanes as Finch
2002 The Laramie Project
2002 A Gentleman's Game as Mr. Price
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Along Came a Spider as Ollie McArthur
2001 The Tailor of Panama as General Dusenbaker
2000 Thirteen Days as Robert McNamara
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Requiem for a Dream as Southern Doctor
2000 The Cell as Henry West
1999 Oxygen as Jackson Lantham
1999 Random Hearts as Richard Judd
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Simply Irresistible as Jonathan Bendel
1998 Happiness as Bill Maplewood
1998 Celebrity as Catholic Retreat Priest
1997 Forbidden Territory: Stanley's Search for Livingstone as Gordon Bennett
1997 Oz (1 episode)
1997 Feds (6 episodes)
1997 The Practice (3 episodes)
1995 Murder One (23 episodes) as Arthur Polson
1994 Disclosure as Philip Blackburn
1994 Radioland Murders as Jasper
1993 Return to Lonesome Dove (4 episodes) as Nigel Winston, Cattleman's Alliance
1993 Life with Mikey as Mr. Burns
1993 Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage as Curtis Pinger
1991 Delirious as Blake Hedison
1990 The Long Walk Home as Tunker Thompson
1990 Judgment as Father Delambre
1990 Law & Order (5 episodes)
1988 The Wizard of Loneliness as Duffy Kahler
1987 Planes, Trains and Automobiles as Owen
1986 A Case of Deadly Force as Kevin O'Donnell
1984 Miami Vice (1 episode)

Directing

2014 23 Blast Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page