Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 54

Gender Male

Birthday 1949-03-12 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Cornwall, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert "Rob" Cohen
  • Robert Cohen
  • 罗伯·科恩
  • Ρομπ Κοέν

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rob Cohen is an American film director, writer and producer, best known as the creator of Universal Pictures' The Fast and the Furious movie franchise. He's a graduate in Anthropology and Visual Studies from Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.

Directing

2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2008
2005
2002
2001
2000
1998
1996
1996
1993
1991
1991
1989
1987
1987
1987
1987
1984
1984
1980

Production

2015
2005
1994
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1985
1978
1978
1977
1976
1975

Writing

2004
2002
1998
1994
1993
1992
1989
1984

Acting

2018
2017
2013
2009
2004
2001
1993

Creator

1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login