Jane Goodall

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Female

Birthday April 3, 1934 (89 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Dame Jane Morris Goodall
  • Jane Morris Goodall
  • Valerie Jane Morris-Goodall
  • Baroness Jane van Lawick-Goodall

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dame Jane Morris Goodall DBE (born Valerie Jane Morris-Goodall on 3 April 1934), formerly Baroness Jane van Lawick-Goodall, is an English primatologist and anthropologist. Considered to be the world's foremost expert on chimpanzees, Goodall is best known for her 55+ year study of wild chimpanzees in Gombe Stream National Park, Tanzania.

Acting

2023
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2004
2003
2003
2002
1998
1996
1995
1992
1990
1990
1989
1988
1984
1983
1982
1968
1965
1965
1964
1948

Writing

2017
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login