Biography

We don't have a biography for Kristen Dalton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1966-02-14

Place of Birth San Diego County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kristen Hocking

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Murder In Law as Allison
2018 Dirty Dead Con Men as Aveline Packard
2014 10.0 Earthquake as Stephanie
2013 A Mother's Rage as Emily Tobin
2012 Jack Reacher as Mindy
2012 The Cottage as Chloe Carpenter
2012 A Dangerous Place as Claire Scully
2009 Babysitter Wanted as Violet Stanton
2008 The Legend of Bloody Mary as Maggie
2006 Christmas on Chestnut Street
2006 The Departed as Gwen
2004 CSI: NY (2 episodes)
2002 The Dead Zone as Dana Bright (13 episodes) as Dana Bright
2002 Gleason as Audrey Meadows
2001 Surviving Gilligan's Island as Tina Louise
2001 Lovely & Amazing as Saleswoman
2000 They Nest as Nell Bartle
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Anna / Sekhmet
1996 The Sweeper as Rachel Gill
1996 The Wolves as Barbara (as Kristen Hocking)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Digital Man as Gena
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Kyra
1994 Bitter Vengeance as Isabella Martens
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (2 episodes)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page