Biography

We don't have a biography for Anne Marie Howard.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1960-03-31

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anne Howard

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Robber as The Woman
2018 Twinsanity as Grant & Sattler Realtor
2014 Zoe Gone as Nurse Adams
2011 The Least of These as News Reporter
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Angela Russo
2008 Solar Flare as TV Anchorwoman
2008 You Don't Mess with the Zohan as Reporter
2007 General Hospital: Night Shift (1 episode)
2005 Shopgirl as Mandy
2005 The Weather Man as Co-Anchor
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Celia Bryant
2005 Close to Home (1 episode)
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode)
2004 Unfabulous (2 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Newswoman
2002 Watching Ellie (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1999 Blue Streak as Female Officer
1999 L.A. Heat (1 episode)
1996 O. Henry┬┤s Christmas
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1992 Ghost Ship as Doris Seneke (as Anne Howard)
1987 Prince of Darkness as Susan Cabot
1984 Highway to Heaven (2 episodes)
1982 Model Behavior as Becky
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page