Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 76

Gender Female

Birthday 1889-05-03

Day of Death 1981-01-11 (91 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Beulah Bondy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Beulah Bondi (born Beulah Bondy; May 3, 1889 - January 11, 1981) was an American stage, screen, and television actress. She was twice nominated for a Best Supporting Actress Academy Award. For a guest appearance on the television series The Waltons she won an Emmy Award.

Acting

1988
1974
1972
1972
1963
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1932
1931
1931

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login