Biography

We don't have a biography for Shaun Duke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1953-01-14

Place of Birth Stanislaus County, California, U.S.A

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shaun Duke Moosekian
  • Duke Moosekian

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 This Is Us (1 episode) as Ray
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Chief Ewing
2011 Sympathy for Delicious as Dr. Zaheedi
2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Dr. Lahar Bahti
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Manager
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Felix Gozarian
2009 90210 (4 episodes) as Omar Shirazi
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Tariq Sharif
2004 Sideways as Mike Erganian
2000 Hanging Up as Dr. Omar Kunundar
1999 Entropy as Todd Smith
1999 Stigmata as Dr. Eckworth
1999 And the Beat Goes On: The Sonny and Cher Story as Enzo (as Duke Moosekian)
1996 One Fine Day as Foreign Artist Guy
1992 Desperate Choices: To Save My Child as Benny
1992 Patriot Games as Ferro
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Ensign Gillespie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page