Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Horse.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1951-12-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Heinrich

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 I Know Catherine, The Log Lady as Himself
2018 Lights Camera Bullshit as Narrator
2017 A Very Lovely Dream: One Week in Twin Peaks as Himself
2017 Bad Binoculars as Himself
2017 The Man with the Gray Elevated Hair as Himself
2011 Hell on Wheels (1 episode) as Native American
2003 All Grown Up! (1 episode)
2002 Birdseye as Pete Longshadow
2002 The Short Films of David Lynch as Broken Feather
2002 Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron as Little Creek's Friend (voice)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (2 episodes)
1999 Roswell (4 episodes)
1999 In the Blue Ground: A North of 60 Mystery as Andrew One Sky
1998 Shattered Illusions as Eddie
1997 The Legend of Calamity Jane (13 episodes)
1996 Navajo Blues as Begay
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (2 episodes)
1995 Riders in the Storm as Dirty Bob
1994 Gargoyles (5 episodes)
1994 Lakota Woman: Siege at Wounded Knee as Dennis Banks
1994 Duckman (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 House of Cards as Stoker
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (2 episodes)
1993 The Untouchables (42 episodes)
1992 Passenger 57 as Forget
1991 The Torkelsons (1 episode)
1991 P.S. I Luv U (1 episode)
1990 Twin Peaks (14 episodes) as Deputy Chief Tommy "Hawk" Hill (22 episodes) as Deputy Tommy "Hawk" Hill (30 episodes) as Deputy Tommy “Hawk” Hill
1989 Border Shootout as Dandy Jim
1989 Twin Peaks as Deputy Tommy 'Hawk' Hill
1989 Camp Candy (44 episodes)
1989 Deadly Weapon as Indian Joe
1988 Buckeye and Blue as Cherokee Bill
1988 The Cowboy and the Frenchman as Broken Feather
1988 Les Gaulois as Broken Feather
1985 Amazing Stories (2 episodes)
1982 It Takes Two (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Jonathan Eagle
1981 The Legend of the Lone Ranger as Tonto

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page