Biography

We don't have a biography for Drew Powell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1976-01-19

Place of Birth Noblesville - Indiana - USA

Official Site http://www.drewpowell.com/

Also Known As

  • Andrew Powell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Terror in the Woods as Nathan
2018 Wanderland as Donny Softlicker
2018 The Dangerous Book for Boys (6 episodes)
2017 Inheritance as Del Morse
2017 Message from the King as Merrick
2016 Reparation as Chief Fishman
2014 Gotham (14 episodes) as Solomon Grundy (25 episodes) as Butch Gilzean
2013 Ray Donovan (1 episode) as Gary O'Malley
2012 Guitar Face as Paul Werner
2011 Straw Dogs as Bic
2011 Touchback as Dwight Pearson
2011 The Pee-Wee Herman Show on Broadway as Bear
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Sam Carson
2008 The Mentalist (5 episodes) as Reede Smith
2008 True Blood (1 episode) as Ryder
2007 1408 as Assistant Hotel Manager
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Joeur de Football
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Paulo Romano
2005 The Office (1 episode)
2004 Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation as Pvt. Kipper Tor
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Fred Hadley
2001 Ponderosa (20 episodes)

Directing

2013 What Would You Do for Love Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page