Yo-Yo Ma

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday October 7, 1955 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • 马友友

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yo-Yo Ma is a French-born American cellist. He was born in Paris and spent his schooling years in New York City and was a child prodigy, performing from the age of four and a half.

Yo-Yo Ma is a French-born American cellist. He was born in Paris and spent his schooling years in New York City and was a child prodigy, performing from the age of four and a half.

Sound

2021
2005
2002
2000
1998
1998
1997
1985

Acting

2022
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2009
2005
2004
2003
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1993
1993
1992
1989
1985
1972
1962

Crew

2017

Writing

1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login