Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 72

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-06-02 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • 재커리 퀸토
  • Zachary John Quinto
  • Ζάκαρι Κουίντο

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zachary Quinto is an American actor best known for his roles as Sylar on TV's Heroes and as Spock in the Star Trek Reboot.  In 1999 Quinto graduated from Carnegie Melon's School of Drama, afterwards beginning his career as a television actor.  In 2003, he landed a recurring role on 24, appearing as a computer specialist working for CTU. Later, in 2006, he began working on Heroes, playing the evil serial killer Sylar.   In 2009 he played Spock in Star Trek, a role which he was lauded for bringing his own spin to a decades old character and a role he is set to reprise in the second film in the new series.   Like his costar Chris Pine, Zachary has taken some time to perform on stage, performing in various productions including Shakespeare's Much Ado About Nothing.  Quinto is signed up to play George Gershwin in the Steven Spielberg directed Biopic about the composer. 

Acting

2023
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2009
2009
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1998
1994
1975
1974

Production

2019
2018
2017
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011

Crew

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login