Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Karl Richards.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1976-10-13

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Richards

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Overboard as Rich Client
2017 Concrete Evidence: A Fixer Upper Mystery as Brad Jones
2016 Travelers(1 episode) as Dale
2015 Even Lambs Have Teeth as Jason
2015 Autumn Dreams as Joe
2015 Text to Kill as John
2014 The Flash(1 episode) as Cop
2014 The Flash(1 episode) as Paulson
2013 Signed, Sealed, Delivered as Cameron
2011 The Big Year as Vicki's Fiancée
2011 Bringing Ashley Home as Toby
2010 Lying to Be Perfect as Josh
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Sheriff Doug Kontos
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Sheriff William 'Billy' Tate

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page