Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Ganus.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1961-07-28

Place of Birth Midland, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul E. Ganus

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Sweet Surrender as Chief Kip Caldwell
2012 Perception (2 episodes) as Assistant S.A.I.C. Tanner
2012 GCB (1 episode)
2009 Southland (1 episode)
2008 Eleventh Hour (1 episode)
2007 Welcome to Paradise
2007 Big Shots (1 episode)
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Primatech Agent
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Handsome Man
2004 Veronica Mars (2 episodes) as Harvey Greenblatt
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2003 The O.C. (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (3 episodes)
2000 Bull (1 episode)
1998 The Mask of Zorro as Prison Guard
1993 Monolith as Connor
1992 The Silencer as Tony
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Jim
1990 Crash and Burn as Tyson Keen
1988 Double Revenge as Lewis
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page