Biography

He is an actor, known for A Dog's Purpose (2017), Riverdale (2017) and Shortland Street (1992).

He is an actor, known for A Dog's Purpose (2017), Riverdale (2017) and Shortland Street (1992).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1997-06-16

Place of Birth Auckland, Nova Zelândia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Keneti James Apa
  • Keneti James Fitzgerald "KJ" Apa
  • Кей Джей Апа

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Altar Rock as Niko
The Last Summer
2018 The Hate U Give as Chris Bryant
2017 Riverdale(39 episodes) as Archie Andrews
2017 A Dog's Purpose as Teen Ethan
2016 The Cul de Sac(6 episodes) as Jack
1992 Shortland Street(1 episode) as Kane Jenkins

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.