Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-07-22 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 태항호
  • Tae Hang Ho
  • Hang -ho Tae
  • Hang Ho Tae

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tae Hang Ho is a South Korean actor who was born on July 22, 1983, in Busan, South Korea. He made his acting debut in stage plays, appearing in a 2010-2011 performance of “I Miss You.” He went on to make his drama series bow in “It's OK, This Is Love” in 2014, following up with “High-End Crush” in 2015.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2010
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login