Mayim Bialik

Biography

Mayim Bialik is an American actress and neuroscientist, known for her roles in Blossom and The Big Bang Theory.

Mayim Bialik is an American actress and neuroscientist, known for her roles in Blossom and The Big Bang Theory.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1975-12-12

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site http://www.mayimbialik.net/

Also Known As

  • Mayim Hoya Bialik

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Flight Before Christmas
2014 Candid Camera(10 episodes) as Herself
2014 Stan Lee's Mighty 7 as Lady Lightning (voice)
2011 The Dog Who Saved Halloween as Medusa
2011 The Chicago 8 as Nancy Kurshan
2008 The Secret Life of the American Teenager(1 episode) as Dr. Wilameena Bink
2007 The Big Bang Theory(145 episodes) as Amy Farrah Fowler
2006 'Til Death(1 episode) as Dr. Bialik
2006 Kalamazoo? as Maggie Goldman
2005 Bones(1 episode) as Genie Gormon
2005 Fat Actress(1 episode) as Herself
2002 Kim Possible(1 episode) as Justine Flanner (voice)
1999 Where Are They Now?(1 episode) as Herself
1996 Hey Arnold!(2 episodes) as Maria (voice)
1996 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest(1 episode) as Julia (voice)
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode) as Cathy
1996 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest(1 episode) as Lucy (voice)
1996 E! True Hollywood Story(1 episode) as Herself
1995 The Adventures of Hyperman(13 episodes) as Brittany Bright (voice)
1994 Don't Drink the Water as Susan Hollander
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode) as Herself
1993 The John Larroquette Show(1 episode) as Rachel
1992 Time Out as Herself
1990 Molloy(7 episodes) as Molloy Martin
1990 Blossom(114 episodes) as Blossom Russo
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D.(1 episode) as Candace
1989 Michael Jackson - Liberian Girl as Mayim Bialik
1988 Beaches as Cecilia 'CC' Carol Bloom
1988 Murphy Brown(1 episode) as Natalie
1988 Empty Nest(1 episode) as Laurie Kincaid
1988 Pumpkinhead as Wallace Kid
1987 Beauty and the Beast(1 episode) as Ellie
1985 MacGyver(3 episodes) as Lisa Woodman
1979 The Facts of Life(2 episodes) as Jennifer Cole
1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson(1 episode) as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.