Biography

We don't have a biography for David Newsom.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1962-03-10

Place of Birth North Caldwell, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Newsome

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Orange Is the New Black(1 episode) as Guru Mack
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Michael Bennett
2007 Private Practice(1 episode)
2007 Dirt(1 episode)
2006 Windfall(3 episodes)
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Brian Carter
2004 The Days(6 episodes)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy(2 episodes)
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode) as Peter
1998 House Rules(7 episodes)
1997 Rose Hill as John Stringer
1996 Sweet Dreams as Jack Renault
1994 New Nightmare as Chase Porter
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1992 Melrose Place(3 episodes)
1991 Homefront(42 episodes)
1989 Quantum Leap(2 episodes)
1988 China Beach(1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote(1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

Production

2019 Valley of the Boom(1 episode)Co-Executive Producer
2016 TallulahExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page