Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-04-30 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Bree, Belgium

Also Known As

  • Џони Галецки
  • Τζόνι Γκαλέκι

Login to report an issue

Biography

Johnny Galecki is a Belgian-born American actor, best known for his roles as David Healy in Roseanne, Rusty Griswold in National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation, and as Leonard Hofstadter in The Big Bang Theory.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2011
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987

Production

2018
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page