Biography

We don't have a biography for Miyu Tomita.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1999-11-15

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 富田美憂
  • 富田美忧

Acting TV ShowsMovies

球詠 (1 episode) as Ibuki Yamaguchi (voice)
2020 Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul as Riko (voice)
2020 Dorohedoro (12 episodes) as Ebisu (voice)
2020 Interspecies Reviewers (12 episodes) as Crimvael (voice)
2020 Hatena Illusion (12 episodes) as Yumemi Hoshisato (voice)
2019 Z/X: Code Reunion (12 episodes) as Yuni Tsukigata
2019 After School Dice Club (12 episodes) as Midori (voice)
2019 Wasteful Days of High School Girls (12 episodes) as Yamamoto Minami
2019 We Never Learn: BokuBen (26 episodes) as Rizu Ogata (voice)
2019 Made in Abyss: Wandering Twilight
2019 The Magnificent KOTOBUKI (12 episodes) as Chika (voice)
2019 Made in Abyss: Journey's Dawn as Riko
2018 Ms. Vampire Who Lives in My Neighborhood. (12 episodes) as Sophie Twilight
2017 MADE IN ABYSS (13 episodes) as Riko (voice)
2017 Gabriel DropOut (12 episodes) as Tenma White, Gabriel
2016 Aikatsu Stars! The Movie as Yume Nijino
2016 Aikatsu Stars! (100 episodes) as Yume Nijino
2016 Garo Movie: Divine Flame as Roberto Luis
2016 Please Tell Me! Galko-chan (12 episodes) as Otako (voice)

Sound

2017 MADE IN ABYSS (13 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page