Biography

Darren Goldstein is an actor,

Darren Goldstein is an actor,

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1974-08-27

Place of Birth Long Island - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Darren C. Goldstein

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Paterno as Mike McQueary
2017 Staring at the Sun as Rabbi Segal
2017 The Gifted (1 episode) as Chuck
2017 Detroit as Detective Tanchuck
2017 Ozark (6 episodes)
2016 The Girl on the Train as Man in the Suit
2016 Bull (1 episode) as Agent Timothy Stokes
2015 Blindspot (1 episode) as Donald Shipley
2015 American Odyssey (13 episodes) as Joe Abrams
2013 All Is Bright as Border Guard
2011 Win Win as Sheffield Coach
2011 Limitless as Kevin Doyle
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Asher Lefko
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page