Biography

We don't have a biography for Gregg Palmer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 83

Birthday 1927-01-25

Day of Death 2015-10-31

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Palmer Lee
  • Greg Palmer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1981 Scream as Ross
1980 The Man With Bogart's Face as Sgt. Hacksaw
1978 Hot Lead & Cold Feet as Jeff
1978 True Grit: A Further Adventure as Slatter
1977 CHiPs (1 episode)
1976 The Shootist as Burly man
1976 How the West Was Won (2 episodes)
1973 Here We Go Again, Eh Providence? as Gregg Hunter, The Hurricane Kid
1972 Life Is Tough, Eh Providence? as Hurricane Kid Smith
1971 Mongo's Back in Town as Szabo
1971 Jason King (1 episode)
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1971 Big Jake as John Goodfellow
1971 Alias Smith and Jones (1 episode)
1970 The McKenzie Break as Leutnant Berger
1970 Menace on the Mountain as Posse bushwhacker
1969 The Undefeated as Parker
1967 The High Chaparral (1 episode)
1967 Cimarron Strip (3 episodes)
1966 Run, Buddy, Run (17 episodes)
1966 Tarzan (2 episodes)
1966 Star Trek (1 episode) as Rancher (uncredited)
1965 The Loner (1 episode)
1965 Get Smart (2 episodes)
1965 Laredo (2 episodes)
1965 The Big Valley (1 episode)
1965 The Legend of Jesse James (1 episode)
1965 Run for Your Life (1 episode)
1965 Branded (1 episode)
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1 episode)
1964 The Quick Gun as Donovan
1962 The Virginian (7 episodes)
1962 40 Pounds of Trouble as Howard Piper
1961 Most Dangerous Man Alive as Lt. Fisher
1961 The Cat Burglar as Reed Taylor
1961 Gun Fight as Brad Santley
1961 Five Guns to Tombstone as Mel Dixon
1960 The Roaring 20's (1 episode)
1960 Surfside 6 (1 episode)
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1960 The Tall Man (1 episode)
1959 Laramie (1 episode)
1959 The Rebel Set as John Mapes
1959 The Sad Horse as Bart Connors
1959 Rawhide (1 episode)
1958 77 Sunset Strip (3 episodes)
1958 The Texan (1 episode)
1958 Bronco (1 episode)
1958 Thundering Jets as Capt. Cory Dexter
1958 The Female Animal as Piggy
1958 Sea Hunt (1 episode)
1957 26 Men (5 episodes)
1957 Sugarfoot (1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (4 episodes)
1957 From Hell It Came as Kimo
1957 Footsteps in the Night as Pat Orvello
1957 Revolt at Fort Laramie as Capt. James 'Jamie' Tenslip
1957 Zombies of Mora Tau as Jeff Clark
1956 Hilda Crane as Dink Bromley
1956 The Creature Walks Among Us as Jed Grant
1955 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1 episode)
1955 To Hell and Back as Lt Manning
1955 Navy Log (1 episode)
1955 Cheyenne (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (20 episodes)
1955 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (5 episodes)
1955 The Millionaire (1 episode)
1954 Magnificent Obsession as Tom Masterson
1954 Playgirl as Tom Bradley
1954 Public Defender (1 episode)
1954 Taza, Son of Cochise as Capt. Burnett
1953 The Veils of Bagdad as Osman
1953 The All American as Hunter Cameron
1953 Column South as Lt. Ben Chalmers
1953 It Happens Every Thursday as Chet Dunne
1953 The Redhead from Wyoming as Hal Jessup
1952 The Raiders as Marty Smith (as Palmer Lee)
1952 Cavalcade of America (1 episode)
1952 Francis Goes to West Point as William Norton (as Palmer Lee)
1952 Sally and Saint Anne as Johnny Evans (as Palmer Lee)
1952 The Red Ball Express as Tank Lt
1952 The Battle at Apache Pass as Joe Bent (as Palmer Lee)
1951 That's My Boy as Student (as Palmer Lee)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page