Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-09-11 (84 years old)

Place of Birth La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Charles Richard Dierkop
  • Tricky Dicky

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American actor, known for Police Woman (TV Series), The Sting (1973), Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969) and Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984). He was previously married to Joan F. Addis.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2009
2005
1998
1998
1996
1994
1992
1990
1990
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1985
1985
1984
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1960
1958
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login