Biography

Hannah Campbell Grant Gordon is a British actress who is well known in the United Kingdom for her television work, including My Wife Next Door, Upstairs, Downstairs, Telford's Change, Joint Account and an appearance in the final episode of One Foot in the Grave.

Hannah Campbell Grant Gordon is a British actress who is well known in the United Kingdom for her television work, including My Wife Next Door, Upstairs, Downstairs, Telford's Change, Joint Account and an appearance in the final episode of One Foot in the Grave.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1941-04-09

Place of Birth Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hannah Warwick

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Unforgotten (6 episodes) as Grace Greaves
2010 An Audience with Ken Dodd as Herself
2009 Moving On (1 episode) as Theresa
2004 Hustle (1 episode)
2000 Victoria Wood with All the Trimmings
2000 Monarch of the Glen (1 episode)
1998 Watercolour Challenge (181 episodes)
1997 Midsomer Murders (1 episode)
1997 Limited Edition as Doris
1993 The Legend Of Lochnagar
1992 Heartbeat (1 episode)
1990 One Foot in the Grave (1 episode)
1989 Joint Account (16 episodes)
1987 My Family and Other Animals (10 episodes) as Mrs. Durrel
1987 Watching (54 episodes)
1986 The Day After the Fair as Edith
1984 Hammer House of Mystery and Suspense (1 episode)
1983 Taggart (1 episode)
1982 Goodbye Mr Kent (7 episodes)
1981 Miss Morison's Ghosts as Miss Frances Lamont
1980 The Elephant Man as Mrs. Anne Treves
1980 Lady Killers (1 episode)
1979 Telford's Change (10 episodes)
1978 Watership Down as Hyzenthlay (voice)
1978 An Audience with... (1 episode) as Herself
1975 Alfie Darling as Dora
1973 Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1 episode)
1972 My Wife Next Door (13 episodes)
1971 Upstairs, Downstairs (55 episodes)
1971 The Persuaders! (1 episode)
1971 Orkney as Celia
1971 When the Bough Breaks as Margaret Ashdown
1971 Brett (18 episodes)
1970 Spring and Port Wine as Florence Crompton
1969 Hadleigh (52 episodes)
1968 The Champions (1 episode)
1966 David Copperfield (6 episodes)
1965 Play of the Month (2 episodes)
1965 Thirty-Minute Theatre (1 episode)
1964 The Wednesday Play (1 episode)
1963 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Kirsty
1962 Dr. Finlay's Casebook (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page