Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Steen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1928-02-16

Day of Death 1983-05-08

Place of Birth Monroe, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Malcolm Steen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1966 This Property Is Condemned as Max
1965 Crack in the World as Steele
1963 Cleopatra as Minor Role (uncredited)
1963 55 Days at Peking as Undetermined Role (uncredited)
1962 Sweet Bird of Youth as Deputy
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (3 episodes) as Sergeant Miller / The Police Sergeant / The Sergeant
1960 The Aquanauts (2 episodes) as Motorcycle Cop
1959 The Miracle as Dragoon (uncredited)
1958 Sea Hunt (1 episode) as Sonny Kendall
1957 Don't Go Near the Water as Marine Orderly (uncredited)
1957 Wagon Train (1 episode) as Hunting Party Member
1957 The True Story of Jesse James as Deputy Ed (uncredited)
1956 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1 episode) as Matt Lasher (as Malcolm Steen)
1953 The Danny Thomas Show (1 episode) as Security Guard
1952 Sky King (1 episode) as Paul Prentiss (as Malcolm Steen)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page