Richard Gross

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-01-01 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • 리처드 그로스

Login to report an issue

Biography

Richard was born in Pittsburgh, PA . His mother was a Welsh immigrant and his adoptive father was a native of Pittsburgh. Richard moved to Los Angeles with his family in the 60's and he graduated from Lennox High School. Richard went on to earn his BA in Theatre Arts from Cal State Dominguez Hills. He moved his family to Grass Valley, CA in 1979 and was active with the Foothill Theatre Company, a regional theatre in Nevada City. Richard came back to Los Angeles in 1991 to resume his TV/Film career. He still maintains his Northern California residence with his wife, Judy and their daughter Alexis. Richard and Judy have two other sons, Matthew and Justin.Richard is an 8 handicap golfer and club champion in 2011. He played softball and golf in the world senior games and won a Gold medal.He did over 70 skits on The Tonight with Jay Leno.

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2012
2012
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1993
1993
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login