Biography

We don't have a biography for Jimmie Horan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1907-10-23

Day of Death 1967-05-04

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James W. Horan
  • James Horan
  • Jimmy Horan
  • Jim Horan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1967 The Last Challenge as Townsman
1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance as Statehood Audience Member (uncredited)
1957 Bombers B-52 as Tall Thin Man (uncredited)
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1956 The Man Who Knew Too Much as Royal Albert Hall Attendee (uncredited)
1950 Born to Be Bad as Workman
1949 Leave It to Henry as Audience Member
1948 The Miracle of the Bells as Actor in Movie
1946 The Killers as Factory Worker (uncredited)
1946 From This Day Forward as Man in Line

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page