Biography

We don't have a biography for Mel Pape.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 2

Birthday 1912-01-13

Day of Death 1995-04-24

Place of Birth New Braunfels, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Melvin E. Pape
  • Melvin Pape

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1983 The Sting II as Ringside Announcer
1980 Caddyshack as Butler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.