Biography

George Perez was born on September 9, 1972. He is an actor and producer, known for Tin Cup (1996), Selena (1997) and Toy Soldiers

George Perez was born on September 9, 1972. He is an actor and producer, known for Tin Cup (1996), Selena (1997) and Toy Soldiers

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1972-09-09

Place of Birth Tijuana, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Anthony Perez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Valentina's Tango as Eddie
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2005 Weeds (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
1997 Selena as Seff - Dinos 1961
1996 Tin Cup as Jose
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Manhattan Merengue as Miguel Romero
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Carnosaur as Diego
1993 Bounty Tracker as Tiny
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1991 Toy Soldiers as Ricardo Montoya

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page