Biography

We don't have a biography for Ann Ryerson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1949-08-15

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anne Ryerson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th as Herself
2007 The Go-Getter as Hospice Visitor
2002 Minority Report as Dr. Katherine James
2001 The Division(1 episode)
2000 Curb Your Enthusiasm(7 episodes)
2000 Grosse Pointe(2 episodes)
2000 The Huntress(1 episode)
1999 Caddyshack: The 19th Hole as Herself
1994 ER(2 episodes)
1989 Family Matters(1 episode)
1988 Murphy Brown(1 episode)
1988 Empty Nest(1 episode)
1986 Sledge Hammer!(1 episode) as Isidora
1986 Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives as Katie
1981 Private Benjamin(39 episodes)
1980 Caddyshack as Grace
1979 A Perfect Couple as Skye 147 Veterinarian
1978 A Wedding as Victoria Cory

Writing

1999 Caddyshack: The 19th HoleWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page