Fred Lerner

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Known Credits 81

Gender Male

Birthday February 2, 1935

Day of Death July 15, 2009 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

Also Known As

  • Fred Learner
  • Fred 'Federico' Lerner
  • Fred M. Lerner
  • Lanefred Lerner

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Fred Lerner.

Crew

2002
2001
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1993
1993
1992
1992
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1979
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1971
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967

Acting

2002
1997
1995
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1968
1959
1959

Directing

1998
1992
1985
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login