Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday 1969-01-11 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Hollywood, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kyle Egan Richards
  • Kyle Richards Umansky

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kyle Richards (born January 11, 1969) is an American actress and television personality. She is known for her few roles in horror movies as Eaten Alive, Halloween (1978) and The Car. She's also part of Bravo's The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills and will reprise her role of Lindsey Wallace in the upcoming Halloween Kills (2021).

She is also the sister of actress Kim Richards and the aunt of Paris Hilton.

Acting

2021
2020
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2006
1996
1996
1994
1990
1989
1989
1984
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1975
1974

Production

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login