Biography

Danielle Savre is an American film and television actress and singer.

Danielle Savre is an American film and television actress and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1988-08-26

Place of Birth Simi Valley, California, USA

Official Site http://www.dsavre.com/

Also Known As

  • Danielle Kathleen Savre

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Deep Blue Sea 2 as Misty Calhoun
2018 Station 19(18 episodes) as Maya Bishop
2017 Happily never after as Kate
2016 The Perfect Stalker as Grace (Fisher) Winston
2016 48 Hours to Live as Detective Lewis
2016 Too Close to Home(16 episodes) as Anna
2016 T@gged(35 episodes) as Ms. Dawson
2016 The Wrong Car
2016 Adulterers as Ashley
2015 Celebrity Family Feud(1 episode) as Herself
2014 Knock Knock as Jamie
2014 Jarhead 2: Field of Fire as Danielle 'Danni' Allen
2012 Perception(1 episode) as Reagan Harper
2012 Drew Peterson: Untouchable as Chloe Roberts
2010 The Glades(1 episode) as Jolene
2008 Generation Gap as Jenny
2008 American Primitive as Madeline Goodhart
2007 Kaya(10 episodes) as Kaya
2007 Boogeyman 2 as Laura Porter
2007 In the Land of Women as Teenage Girl
2006 Heroes(8 episodes) as Jackie Wilcox
2006 Bring It On: All or Nothing as PV Teacher
2005 Close to Home(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Margo Lassiter
2005 The Closer(1 episode)
2004 Summerland(9 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 One on One(1 episode)
2001 Grounded for Life(2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle(1 episode)
1998 Charmed(1 episode)
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page