Biography

We don't have a biography for Renée Victor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1953-06-15

Place of Birth Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Renee Victor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 SuperFly as Esmeralda Gonzalez
2017 Coco as Elena Rivera (voice)
2013 A Night in Old Mexico as Josefina Nelly
2009 Stuntmen as Juanita Villareal
2007 Women's Murder Club(1 episode)
2005 Weeds(29 episodes) as Lupita
2003 Mister Sterling(1 episode)
1998 The Prophecy II as Mother
1997 The Apostle as Latin Translator
1995 The Parent 'Hood(2 episodes)
1994 ER(2 episodes)
1986 Matlock(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page