Naomi Ackie

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday November 2, 1992 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Walthamstow, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Naomi Sarah Ackie

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Naomi Sarah Ackie (born 2 November 1992) is an English actress. She made her television debut as Jen in the Doctor Who episode "Face the Raven" (2015). For her role as Bonnie on the television dark comedy-drama series The End of the F***ing World, she received the British Academy Television Award for Best Supporting Actress in 2020. Ackie is well known for her role as Jannah in the film Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019). In 2021, she had a main role on the third season of Master of None. She also portrayed American singer Whitney Houston in the biopic I Wanna Dance with Somebody (2022), earning a Rising Star nomination at the British Academy Film Awards.

Acting

2025
2024
2022
2022
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2011
2007
2005

Production

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login