Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris William Martin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1975-01-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Martin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Heaven as Luke
2018 Oats Studios: Volume 1 as MAJ. Brickerson
2017 Firebase as MAJ. Brickerson
2016 Death Al Dente: A Gourmet Detective Mystery as Steve
2016 Murder Unresolved as Mason
2015 The Age of Adaline as Dale Davenport
2012 Look Again as Rick Palmer
2010 Buried as State Department Rep. (voice)
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Police Chief Trey Piller
2008 The Terrorist Next Door as Pelletier
2008 Chaos Theory as Damon
2008 The Unquiet as Tom
2007 Aliens vs Predator: Requiem as Deputy Ray
2007 Heartland(10 episodes)
2007 Lincoln Heights(2 episodes)
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Agent Clegg
2005 Bones(1 episode)
2005 Robson Arms(1 episode)
2005 Nature Unleashed: Volcano as Russell Woods
2004 Veronica Mars(1 episode) as Josh
2004 North Shore(1 episode)
2004 The L Word(4 episodes)
2003 Tru Calling(1 episode) as Justin Burke
2003 NCIS(2 episodes)
2003 Émile as Carl
2002 CSI: Miami(2 episodes)
2002 Try Seventeen as Steve
2002 Tom Stone(26 episodes)
2001 Sanctuary as Brian Hathaway (as Chris Martin)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1999 Amazon(22 episodes)
1998 Someone to Love Me as Cowboy
1997 All the Winters that Have Been as Gabe (as Chris Martin)
1996 Susie Q as Ray Kovich
1995 The Outer Limits(1 episode)
1993 Madison(1 episode)
1991 Hillside(138 episodes) as Dylan Blackwell

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page