Biography

We don't have a biography for Jennifer Grant.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1966-02-26

Place of Birth Burbank, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jennifer Diane Grant

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Robin's Hoods (1 episode) as Sandra Barnhouse Cooper
2015 Ghost Squad as Carol
2015 Little Loopers as Attorney Landers
2007 My Daughter's Secret as Denise
2005 Going Shopping as Quinn
2000 The View from the Swing as Jocelyn Whitaker
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Sedona Wylie
1999 Movie Stars (21 episodes) as Jacey Wyatt
1998 Guys Like Us (1 episode) as Leah
1998 Erasable You as Stephanie
1997 Chicago Sons (1 episode) as Jane
1996 The Evening Star as Ellen
1996 Savage as Nicky Carter
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Nina Bookbinder
1994 Ellen (1 episode) as Erin
1993 Moon Over Miami (1 episode) as Susie Knight
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode) as Ellen Jordan Garrett
1993 Time Trax (1 episode) as Linda
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (9 episodes) as Celeste Lundy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page