Biography

Jonathan Schmock is an American actor, television director, producer, writer and was part of the comedy duo "The Funny Boys" with James Vallely

Jonathan Schmock is an American actor, television director, producer, writer and was part of the comedy duo "The Funny Boys" with James Vallely

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1956-02-26

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jonathon Schmock

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Flaked (1 episode) as Spike
2013 The Truth About Emanuel as Sam
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Real Estate Developer
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as William Gardner
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Jonathan
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Alien
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode) as Manager
1984 The Rosebud Beach Hotel as Leonard

Writing

2013 How to Live With Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) (1 episode)Writer
2003 Real Time with Bill Maher (302 episodes)Writer
1992 The Golden Palace (1 episode)Writer

Creator

1995 Brotherly Love Creator

Production

1995 Brotherly Love (40 episodes)Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page