Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Male

Birthday 1942-11-20 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Uncle Joe
  • 조 바이든
  • Joseph Robinette Biden Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joseph Robinette Biden Jr. is an American politician who is currently serving as the 46th President of the United States since 2021. He previously represented Delaware in the United States Senate from 1973 to 2009 and served as the 47th Vice President of the United States from 2009 to 2017.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2003
2003
2003
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1983
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login