Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-08-14 (24 years old)

Place of Birth College Station, Texas, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Брианна Хилдебранд

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brianna Caitlin Hildebrand is an American actress. She is known for appearing in the web series Annie Undocumented, and as Negasonic Teenage Warhead in the films Deadpool and Deadpool 2 where she reprised the role, during which her character was confirmed to be the first openly gay superhero in the X-Men cinematic universe. She was also cast as Sasha in First Girl I Loved, starring opposite Dylan Gelula and Mateo Arias. She is also known as Elodie Davis in the show Trinkets on Netflix. In July 2017, Hildebrand was added to the main cast for season two of The Exorcist.

Hildebrand was born in College Station, Texas. Regarding her sexuality, Hildebrand has said, "I learned pretty early on that I like both boys and girl. I am lucky to say now that it is not frightening for me living in LA to be gay. Even when I was in Texas, I wasn’t afraid. I was kind of out in high school. I just could never decide on what label. I am glad that I am public about it and I think I should be."

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login