Biography

Tony Way is a British film and television actor, comedian and writer.

Tony Way is a British film and television actor, comedian and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1978-10-07

Place of Birth Wickford, Essex, England, UK

Official Site http://www.tonypaulway.co.uk

Also Known As

  • Tony Paul Way

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Swiss Toni (2 episodes)
Blunder (5 episodes)
2019 Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
2019 For Love or Money as Tim
2019 After Life (6 episodes) as Lenny
2018 Deep Clean
2018 Ray & Liz as Lol
2018 The Festival as Security guard
2018 The More You Ignore Me as Wobbly Wildgoose
2017 Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (1 episode) as Carmichael
2017 Loaded (2 episodes) as Ross Muttock
2016 Nigel Farage Gets His Life Back as Colin
2016 Trespass Against Us as Norman
2016 Mindhorn as Dad with Newspaper
2015 High-Rise as Robert the Caretaker
2015 Convenience as Stoner 2
2015 Aaaaaaaah! as Sitcom Lee
2015 Identicals as Gun Dealer / Santa
2015 Murder in Successville (14 episodes) as Various Characters
2014 Edge of Tomorrow as Kimmel
2014 Date Night as Keith
2014 Inside No. 9 (1 episode) as Michael
2013 Man Down (1 episode)
2013 The Last Summer on Earth as Black Ralph
2012 Sightseers as Crich Tourist
2011 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Plague
2011 Anonymous as Thomas Nashe
2011 Game of Thrones (6 episodes) as Dontos Hollard
2011 Dick and Dom's Funny Business (7 episodes)
2010 This Christmastime
2010 London Boulevard as Lone Paparazzo
2010 Mongrels (17 episodes)
2010 Money
2010 Above Their Station as Techno Benson
2009 Down Terrace as Garvey
2009 Beyond The Pole as Landlord
2008 No Heroics (2 episodes)
2008 Fairy Tales (1 episode)
2006 Not Going Out (1 episode)
2006 Saxondale (1 episode) as Pest Controller
2005 Tittybangbang (19 episodes)
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Alf
2003 Hardware (3 episodes) as Cliff / Builder
2001 Fun at the Funeral Parlour (13 episodes)
2000 Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (1 episode)
1999 Spaced (1 episode)
1999 Sir Bernard's Stately Homes (1 episode)
1999 Bang, Bang, It's Reeves and Mortimer (6 episodes)
1994 The Fast Show (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page