Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-06-11 (34 years old)

Place of Birth British Hong Kong

Also Known As

  • Jimmy Ouyang
  • Au-yeung Man-Sing

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jimmy O. Yang is a stand-up comedian and actor. He stars as Jian-Yang on HBO's Silicon Valley (2014), Bernard Tai in the film Crazy Rich Asians and as real-life hero Dun Meng in the film Patriots Day (2016). As a stand-up, he performed on The Arsenio Hall Show and received a rare standing ovation. Jimmy can also be seen on season 9 of It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia as Charlie's dear friend Tang-See. Jimmy is fluent in three Chinese dialects: Mandarin, Cantonese, Shanghainese.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2005
2005
1989

Production

2022

Writing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login