Ryota Takeuchi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-09-22 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 竹内良太
  • Ryouta Takeuchi
  • Ryōta Takeuchi
  • 다케우치 료타

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ryota Takeuchi (竹内 良太, Takeuchi Ryōta, September 22, 1982) is a Japanese voice actor from Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture. Currently affiliated with Aoni Production, previously he was attatched to Mio Creation and Arts Vision. His vocal range is bass baritone and he speaks the Kansai dialect. He is married to fellow voice actress Ai Terashima (寺島 愛, Terashima Ai).

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login