Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-07-13 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Strasbourg, France

Also Known As

  • Pio Marma

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born into an artistic environment, his mother a French Alsatian former costume designer at the Opéra de Strasbourg, and his father, an Italian immigrant and a set designer, Pio Marmaï studied at the Scuola Commedia dell'Arte Antonio Fava, at the School Les Enfants Terribles theatre of Paris, Créteil conservatoire and the School of the Comédie in Saint-Étienne. He has appeared in more than twenty films since 2008.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2001

Writing

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login