Biography

Chihye "Charlet" Takahashi Chung is an American actress, who is best known for her works in voice acting, as well as for her various roles throughout film and television.

Chihye "Charlet" Takahashi Chung is an American actress, who is best known for her works in voice acting, as well as for her various roles throughout film and television.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1983-02-16

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Σαρλέ Τσανγκ
  • Chihye "Charlet" Takahashi Chung
  • Chihye Takahashi Chung

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Magic Camp as Bridesmaid
2019 Fast & Furious Spy Racers (8 episodes) as Echo (voice)
2019 Carmen Sandiego (19 episodes) as Julia Argent
2018 Overwatch Animated Short: Shooting Star as D.Va/Hana Song (Voice)
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Susie Chin
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Jane
2005 American Dad! (1 episode)
2004 Drake & Josh (1 episode) as Teen Girl
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page