Biography

We don't have a biography for Jordan Belfi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1978-11-30

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jordan Christopher Belfi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 American Curious as David/Braulio
2017 Ex-Wife Killer as Michael
2016 Better Criminal as Detective William Doyle
2016 Badlands of Kain as Mack
2014 Beyond the Lights as Steve Sams
2014 Homecoming as Sean
2013 Snow Bride as Ben Tannenhill
2013 Pawn as Patrick
2013 Chlorine as Doug
2012 The Millionaire Tour as Greg
2012 The Sacred as Brian
2011 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
2010 Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright as Jimmy
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (1 episode)
2010 Bedrooms as Julian
2009 Surrogates as Victor Welch
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Beau Randolph
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Wes Attwood
2008 Remarkable Power as Skip
2007 Moonlight (5 episodes) as Josh Lindsey
2007 Mexican Sunrise as Ryan
2007 The Trouble with Romance as Charlie
2006 Pope Dreams as Lucas Bowman
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Blood Deep as Gregg
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Sex and the Teenage Mind as Scott Jordan
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Mack
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as John

Writing

2010 Christina Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page