Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-01-20 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Slavgorod, Altayskiy Territory, USSR [now Russia]

Also Known As

  • Владимир Хотиненко
  • Vladimir Hotinenko
  • Vladimir Ivanovich Khotinenko
  • V. Khotinenko
  • Vladimir Chotinenko

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Vladimir Khotinenko.

Directing

2019
2017
2015
2011
2009
2007
2004
2004
2002
1999
1996
1995
1993
1992
1990
1989
1987
1986
1984
1971

Acting

2015
2002
1994
1988
1982
1982

Writing

2014
2009
2004

Production

2019
2015

Creator

2017
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page