Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-09-16 (34 years old)

Place of Birth New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Σάρα Χέι

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sarah Hay, born in 1987, was brought up in Princeton, New Jersey, with her older brother, who is an opera singer, and sister. Her grandmother was an art dealer in New York, and her grandfather is a member of the New York Philharmonic. Hay's parents are both amateur dancers and psychologists. She began attending dancing classes at the age of three, and joined the School of American Ballet in New York City when she was eight, and later attended the Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School of Ballet at the American Ballet Theatre. She later explained that while she was popular at normal school, at the ballet school she was considered to be a "loser" because she wasn't from a wealthy background. She described herself a "troublemaker" during her childhood, and only decided to pursue ballet professionally when she was a teenager.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2015
2010
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login