Biography

We don't have a biography for Tracy Reed.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1949-10-28

Place of Birth Fort Benning - Georgia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tracey Reed
  • T.C. Reed

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 Amen (1 episode)
1986 Sledge Hammer! (1 episode) as Renee
1986 Running Scared as Maryann
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1985 Wildside (1 episode)
1984 Cover Up (1 episode)
1984 Sins of the Past as Maureen Warren
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Stephanie Taylor
1983 Cocaine and Blue Eyes as Chris Brennen
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Ruth Keeler
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 The Fall Guy (2 episodes)
1981 Death of a Centerfold: The Dorothy Stratten Story as Mindy
1981 ...All the Marbles as Diane
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1981 Terror Among Us as Barbara
1979 Knots Landing (7 episodes)
1978 Top Secret as McGee
1977 A Piece of the Action as Nikki McLean
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode)
1977 Tabitha (1 episode)
1976 Car Wash as Mona, Coffee Pot Cafe Waitress
1976 No Way Back as Candy
1974 That's My Mama (1 episode)
1974 The Take as Nancy
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1973 Police Story (1 episode)
1973 The Great American Beauty Contest as Pamela Parker
1972 Temperatures Rising (1 episode)
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1971 Melody as (TV Film) Woman in Hospital
1971 Incident in San Francisco as Penny Carter
1971 Percy as Mrs Penney
1970 Barefoot in the Park (12 episodes)
1970 The Odd Couple (1 episode)
1970 McCloud (1 episode)
1969 Love, American Style (354 episodes)
1964 The Main Chance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page