Sigurður Sigurjónsson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday July 6, 1955 (68 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Siggi Sigurjóns
  • Sigurdur Sigurjóns

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

An Icelandic actor, comedian and screenwriter, best known as a member of the comedy group Spaugstofan. He has starred in a number of films and television series since the late 1970s, as well as acting in the National Theatre of Iceland. He is famous for his recurring characters in the Spaugstofan television series, including Ragnar Reykás and Kristján Ólafsson. Sigurður has starred in many seasons of the annual television special Áramótaskaupið. He is also one of the leading Icelandic voice actors and has dubbed numerous animated features. In March 2015, Sigurjóns appeared in the music video for "Crystals," the lead single from the Of Monsters and Men album "Beneath the Skin."

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2002
2002
2000
1999
1995
1994
1994
1990
1989
1988
1986
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1981
1980
1978

Directing

1999
1999

Writing

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login